Design & print

Business cards, logos, letterheads, menus, flyers and social media images that make a small business look the part. Fixed prices, two rounds of changes included, and print-ready files at the end.

Prices include everything; no VAT.

Concept designs - fictional businesses. The examples on this page were made for made-up businesses to show the style of work. They are not real companies and not client work. The phone numbers are from a range reserved for drama and the email addresses don't work.

Concept designs

Concept design - fictional business

Business card, front and back

For Pollenby Flowers, a made-up florist. Business card design is £25, and it's part of the Brand Starter Pack.

Concept design - fictional business

Letterhead and compliments slip

For Pollenby Flowers, a made-up florist. Letterhead and compliments slip is £25.

Concept design - fictional business

Email signature

For Pollenby Flowers, a made-up florist. Email signature is £15.

Concept design - fictional business

Social media banner and profile picture

For Tandlebrook Cycle Repairs, a made-up bike repair shop. The social media pack (profile picture and banners) is £30.

Concept design - fictional business

Menu and price list

For Wrenfold Cafe, a made-up cafe. A menu or price list is £35.

What I can design for you

Two rounds of changes are included on every item. Design items are paid up front.

  • Business card design£25
  • Letterhead and compliments slip£25
  • Email signature£15
  • Simple logo£60Clean, text- or icon-based.
  • Social media pack£30A profile picture for Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn, plus banners for Facebook and LinkedIn.
  • Flyer, poster or leaflet£30
  • Menu or price list£35
  • Google Business Profile setup or tidy-up£35
  • “Scan to review us” cards and signs£15
  • Quote and invoice templates£20

How a design job works

  1. Tell me what you need

    What it's for, the wording, and any logo, colours or photos you already have. If you're starting from nothing, that's fine too.

  2. See the design, ask for changes

    I send you the first design. You can ask for changes twice: send everything you'd like changed each time, and I'll make it.

  3. Get your files

    You get print-ready files for any printer, plus versions for screens and social media where that makes sense.

About printing

LFT is design only. If you'd like, I can order the printing for you from an online printer at cost: you pay exactly what the printer charges, with nothing added, and you approve the final design before anything is printed. LFT never holds stock.

Need something designed?

Tell me what it is and what it's for. I'll reply by email with a fixed price. No obligation and no sales calls.